Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - FITNESS | ABSOLUTE 1.5
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - FITNESS
ABSOLUTE 1.5
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-15/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.5_Gray_FRONT.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-15/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.5_Gray_FRONT.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-15/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.5_Gray_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-15/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.5_Gray_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (22"), XL (23")
    COLOR(S)Grey
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy w/ 1 1/8" semi-integrated headtube, internal shift cable routing
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ chainstay brake pivots, cold-forged dropouts and replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-770 carbon blade, alloy steerer w/ alloy dropouts
    CRANKSETShimano Acera, Octalink, 48/36/26T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano Octalink, sealed cartridge
    PEDALSNylon platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Acera
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore, 9-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Acera, Rapid Fire w/ optical gear display, 9-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Acera, 11-32T, 9-speed
    CHAINKMC X9 w/ MissingLink, 9-speed
    WHEELSETVera Corsa DPM27 rims 28/32h, alloy hubs, aero spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 28c, 30tpi
    BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull alloy front, chainstay mounted alloy U-brake rear
    BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, 2-finger
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts 200, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, 9° sweep, 0mm rise
    STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 12°
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P600 SLO, paddle, single lock-on
    SADDLEOval Concepts P300 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES (15")S/M (17")M (19")M/L (21")L (23)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)381432483533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)533549574599625
    HEAD TUBE (G)120145170190220
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7574737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)6970717171
    CHAINSTAY (E)440440440440440
    WHEELBASE (F)10521053105910841110
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)290290290290290
    STANDOVER (I)731768805839878
    STEM100100110110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH600600600600600
    CRANK (J)170170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.