Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - FITNESS | ABSOLUTE 1.7 STAGGER
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - FITNESS
ABSOLUTE 1.7 STAGGER
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-17-stagger/lowres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.7_ST_Black_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/absolute-17-stagger/highres/2014_FUJI_Absolute_1.7_ST_Black_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M/L (19")
    COLOR(S)Black
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy w/ 1 1/8" semi-integrated headtube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ chainstay brake pivots, cold-forged dropouts and replaceable hanger
    FORKA2-SL alloy blade, alloy steerer w/ alloy dropouts
    CRANKSETShimano Acera, Octalink, 48/36/26T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano Octalink, sealed cartridge
    PEDALSNylon platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Alivio, 9-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano EF65, EZ Fire, 9-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Acera, 11-32T, 9-speed
    CHAINKMC X9 w/ MissingLink, 9-speed
    WHEELSETVera Corsa DPM27 rims 28/32h, alloy hubs, aero spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 28c, 30tpi
    BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull alloy front, chainstay mounted alloy U-brake rear
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF65, 4-finger brake/shifter combo
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts, 6061 alloy, riser, 25.4mm, 6° sweep, 10mm rise
    STEMOval Concepts, melt-forged alloy, 25.4mm, +/- 20°
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P300, paddle
    SADDLEOval Concepts Woman's P300 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES (15")S/M (17")M (19")
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)381432483
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)519539555
    HEAD TUBE (G)135150170
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)757473
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)697071
    CHAINSTAY (E)448448448
    WHEELBASE (F)104010421039
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)293293293
    STANDOVER (I)663680697
    STEM80100100
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH580600600
    CRANK (J)170175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.