Fuji Bikes | ROAD | COMPETITION SERIES | ALTAMIRA 2.5
ROAD-COMPETITION SERIES
ALTAMIRA 2.5
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-25/lowres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_2.5_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-25/highres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_2.5_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (44cm), S/M (47cm), M (50cm), M/L (53cm), L (55cm), L/XL (58cm)
    COLOR(S)White
    MAIN FRAMEC5 high-modulus carbon, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC5 high-modulus carbon thin seatstays, oversized chainstays, carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-770 carbon fork blades w/ tapered alloy steerer
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged alloy, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano 105 STI shifter/brake combo, Flight Deck-compatible, 20-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Tiagra, 12-28T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETOval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20/24H precision road hubs, stainless bladed spokes
    TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 60 tpi, 700c x 23mm, folding
    BRAKE SETShimano 105
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano 105 STI
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
    HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R500 w/ CrMo hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval 905, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.18.99 lbs / 8.63 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(44cm)S/M(47cm)M(50cm)M/L(53cm)L(55cm)L/XL(58cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)440470500530550580
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE500520540560580600
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)515530545560575590
    HEAD TUBE (I)120130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7574.573.573.573.573.5
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7272.57373.573.574
    CHAINSTAY (G)405405405405405405
    WHEELBASE (H)97197797698610011010
    FORK OFFSET454545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)696969696969
    STACK (D)517528540560580600
    REACH (C)363370370379389397
    STANDOVER (L)722741760783801821
    STEM9090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.