Fuji Bikes | ROAD | CYCLOCROSS SERIES | ALTAMIRA CX 1.5
ROAD-CYCLOCROSS SERIES
ALTAMIRA CX 1.5
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-15/lowres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.5_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-cx-15/highres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_CX_1.5_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon disc-only frame w/ shaped top tube for portaging, integrated tapered head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized 34.9mm round seat tube, PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ post-mount disc tabs, oversized chainstays and carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-770 Cross carbon blade, alloy crown w/ tapered alloy steerer & alloy dropout
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged, 46/36T
    BOTTOM BRACKETOval BB86 press-fit
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURSRAM Rival, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURSRAM Rival, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSSRAM Rival Double Tap, 20-speed
    CASSETTESRAM PG-1050, 11-28T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETOval 327 disc clincher wheelset, 135mm
    TIRESChallenge Grifo clincher, 60 tpi, 700c x 32mm, folding
    BRAKE SETAvid BB5 mechanical disc for road, 160mm / 140mm rotors
    BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Rival Double Tap
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated w/ carbon top cover
    HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R500 w/ CrMo hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval 905, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.19.32 lbs / 8.78 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)490520540560580600
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)520535545560575590
    HEAD TUBE (I)110130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7574.573737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7171.572727272
    CHAINSTAY (G)425425425425425425
    WHEELBASE (H)100510101001101610321047
    FORK OFFSET454545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)676767676767
    STACK (D)531552563582601620
    REACH (C)378382373382391401
    STANDOVER (L)760784798815837856
    STEM9090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.