Fuji Bikes | ROAD | COMPETITION SERIES | ALTAMIRA SL
ROAD-COMPETITION SERIES
ALTAMIRA SL
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-sl/lowres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_SL_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/altamira-sl/highres/2014_FUJI_Altamira_SL_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (44cm), S/M (47cm), M (50cm), M/L (53cm), L (55cm), L/XL (58cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC15 ultra high-modulus carbon w/ High Compaction Molding System, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC15 ultra high-modulus carbon thin seatstays, oversized chainstays, carbon dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-330 carbon monocoque w/ tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
    CRANKSETSRAM Red22, 53/39T
    BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM Red press-fit BB86 ceramic bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURSRAM Red22, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURSRAM Red22, 11-speed
    SHIFTERSSRAM Red22 ErgoDynamic, 22-speed
    CASSETTESRAM Red PowerDome, 11-26T, 11-speed
    CHAINKMC X11SL Ni-Ti plated, 11-speed
    WHEELSETOval W932, full-carbon tubular, 32mm rim - 700c
    TIRESVittoria Corsa Evo SC, 320 tpi, 700c x 22mm, tubular
    BRAKE SETSRAM Red
    BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Red22 ErgoDynamic
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated w/ carbon top cover
    HANDLEBAROval R910SL carbon, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 913 carbon matrix 3D-forged 7050 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 6 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R900 w/ carbon rails
    SEAT POSTOval 950, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.13.38 lbs / 6.08 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(44cm)S/M(47cm)M(50cm)M/L(53cm)L(55cm)L/XL(58cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)440470500530550580
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE500520540560580600
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)515530545560575590
    HEAD TUBE (I)120130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)7574.573.573.573.573.5
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7272.57373.573.574
    CHAINSTAY (G)405405405405405405
    WHEELBASE (H)97197797698610011010
    FORK OFFSET454545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)696969696969
    STACK (D)517528540560580600
    REACH (C)363370370379389397
    STANDOVER (L)722741760783801821
    STEM9090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.