Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - CITY COMFORT | CROSSTOWN 26 1.3
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - CITY COMFORT
CROSSTOWN 26 1.3
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/crosstown-26-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_Crosstown_26_1.3_SO_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/crosstown-26-13/highres/2014_FUJI_Crosstown_26_1.3_SO_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS (14"), S (16"),S - M (18"), M (20"), M - L (22")
    COLOR(S)Black
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy w/ 1 1/8" headtube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A2-SL alloy w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKZoom 386 suspension, 60mm travel
    CRANKSETVuelta, alloy, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
    BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
    PEDALSNylon platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, 7-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Tourney, Revo, 7-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Tourney, freewheel, Mega Range 14-34T, 7-speed
    CHAINKMC HV500, 7-speed
    WHEELSETVera Terra SPM16 rims 36h, alloy hubs, black spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 26' x 1.75, 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull, alloy
    BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, dual pull
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" threaded, caged bearings
    HANDLEBARPavement, steel, riser, 25.4mm, 9° sweep, 30mm rise
    STEMPavement, alloy, 25.4mm, adjustable
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts P300, paddle
    SADDLEFuji Pavement w/ elastomer bumper
    SEAT POSTPavement, suspension alloy, 27.2mm
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS (14")S (16")S/M (18")M (20")M/L (22")
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)381432483533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)540551561564579
    HEAD TUBE (G)120120130160190
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7574747474
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)7070707070
    CHAINSTAY (E)430430430430430
    WHEELBASE (F)10651065106511701170
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)284284284284284
    STANDOVER (I)759783812851894
    STEM9090110110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH600600600600600
    CRANK (J)170170170170170
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.