Fuji Bikes | ROAD | ENDURANCE SERIES | GRAN FONDO 2.3
ROAD-ENDURANCE SERIES
GRAN FONDO 2.3
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/gran-fondo-23/lowres/2014_FUJI_Gran_Fondo_2.3_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/gran-fondo-23/highres/2014_FUJI_Gran_Fondo_2.3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (47cm), S/M (50cm), M (53cm), M/L (55cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC5 high-modulus carbon, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, internal cable routing, oversized PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC5 high-modulus carbon thin seatstays, oversized ETC chainstays, forged-alloy dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-440 carbon monocoque w/ tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged alloy, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Ultegra STI shifter/brake combo, Flight Deck-compatible, 20-speed
    CASSETTEShimano 105, 11-28T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETOval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20/24H precision road hubs, stainless bladed spokes
    TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 60 tpi, 700c x 25mm, folding
    BRAKE SETShimano 105
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Ultegra STI
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated w/ carbon top cover
    HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R500 w/ CrMo hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval 905, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.18.57 lbs / 8.44 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES(47cm)S/M(50cm)M(53cm)M/L(55cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)441470500520550580
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE470500530550580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)515530545560580600
    HEAD TUBE (I)125150170190210235
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (F)757573737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (E)7171715737373
    CHAINSTAY (G)415415415415415415
    WHEELBASE (H)9921009100199310131033
    FORK OFFSET525252434343
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K)696969696969
    STACK (D)519543561591612635
    REACH (C)386394382378403417
    STANDOVER (L)726757771803824851
    STEM9090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK (M)170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.