Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - FULL SUSPENSION | MT FUJI 1.1
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - FULL SUSPENSION
MT FUJI 1.1
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/mt-fuji-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Mt_Fuji_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/mt-fuji-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Mt_Fuji_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17.5"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC10 super-light carbon monocoque, semi-integrated oversized 1.5" lower head tube, 31.6mm round seat post, water bottle mount
    REAR TRIANGLEC10 high-modulus carbon w/ sealed bearing pivots, FSR 120mm travel, 142x12 carbon dropout, CNC'd disc mount and replaceable hanger
    FORKFox 32 FLOAT Performance CTD w/ 15mm thru axle, tapered alloy steerer, 120mm travel
    REAR SHOCKFox Float Performance CTD
    CRANKSETShimano Deore XT, M785 hollow Tech II w/ integrated spindle, 40/28T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano BB91 press-fit
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M786D, direct-mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M786 SGS Shadow Plus top normal, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore XT, M780 Rapid Fire, 20/30-speed w/ Inspec
    CASSETTEShimano HG81, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETShimano Deore SLX M678 32H Center Lock disc hubs, Sun Inferno 23 rims
    TIRESSchwable Nobby Nic, Evo 26" x 2.25" & 26" x 2.1" folding, 67 tpi
    BRAKE SETShimano Deore XT M785, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Deore XT M785 hydraulic disc w/ Inspec
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M600, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, 15mm rise
    STEMOval M713, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton, lock-on
    SADDLEOval M600 w/ hollow CrMo rails
    SEAT POSTOval M750, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 400mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS25.67 lbs / 11.67 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432482533
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE556585.8610.8641
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.9"23.1"24"25.2"
    HEAD TUBE125125125125
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°
    CHAINSTAY425425425425
    WHEELBASE1055.71085.71110.51141.6
    FORK OFFSET39393939
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP----
    STACK573.7573.7573.7573.7
    REACH379.9409.4439464.2
    STANDOVER789.2803.3818.7825.2
    STEM8090100110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710
    CRANK170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.