Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | SPORT - HARDTAIL | NEVADA 1.4
MOUNTAIN-SPORT - HARDTAIL
NEVADA 1.4
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-14/lowres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_1.4_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/nevada-14/highres/2014_FUJI_Nevada_1.4_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS (13"), S (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21"), L (23")
    COLOR(S)Matte Black
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, oversized seat tube
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A1-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKSR Suntour SF13-XCM-MLO w/ mechanical lockout, 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETShimano Acera, M391, 44/32/22T
    BOTTOM BRACKETFSA square taper w/ sealed cartridge bearing
    PEDALSAlloy platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus, M370, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Alivio, M430 SGS, 9-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Altus, M370 Rapid Fire, 9-speed
    CASSETTEShimano HG20, 11-34T, 9-speed
    CHAINKMC X9, 9-speed
    WHEELSETFormula DC-20LW front / Formula DC-22LW rear, 32H disc hubs, Vera DPD22 rims
    TIRESHutchinson Scorpion, 26" x 2.0", 33tpi
    BRAKE SETPromax Decipher, hydraulic disc, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSPromax Decipher, hydraulic disc
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M100, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, 15mm rise
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton
    SADDLEOval M200 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS32.12 lbs / 14.6 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(XS)13"(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP330381432482533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE535.4545.4580.4600.4630.4650.4
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.1"21.5"22.9"23.6"24.8"25.6"
    HEAD TUBE110120130140150165
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°70°70°
    CHAINSTAY425425425425425425
    WHEELBASE1020.81031.41066.91087.511181138.8
    FORK OFFSET383838383838
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP343434343434
    STACK579.2588.6598607.4616.8630.9
    REACH358.3365.5397.6414.7441.8457.5
    STANDOVER713.4751.4781.6811.2833864.1
    STEM8090100100110120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH640640680680710710
    CRANK170170175175175175
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.