Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - FULL SUSPENSION | OUTLAND 1.3
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - FULL SUSPENSION
OUTLAND 1.3
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/outland-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_Outland_1.3_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/outland-13/highres/2014_FUJI_Outland_1.3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)White
    MAIN FRAMEA6-SL alloy, custom-butted, semi-integrated tapered headset w/ 1.5" lower bearing, hydroformed top and down tube
    REAR TRIANGLEA6-SL alloy, custom-butted w/ sealed bearing pivots, low-leverage suspended rockers, FSR 120mm travel, cold-forged dropout, CNC'd disc mount and replaceable hanger
    FORKRockShox Recon Gold Solo Air w/ tapered alloy steerer, 120mm travel
    REAR SHOCKRockShox Monarch RL
    CRANKSETShimano SLX, M675 hollow Tech II w/ integrated spindle, 40/28T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano cartridge bearings
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano SLX, M676, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M781 SGS Shadow, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano SLX, M670 Rapid Fire, 20/30-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Deore HG62, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETShimano SLX M678 front / M675 rear, 32H Center Lock disc hubs, Sun Inferno 23 rims
    TIRESSchwalbe Racing Ralph, 26" x 2.25" folding, 67 tpi
    BRAKE SETShimano Deore M615 hydraulic, 180mm/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Deore M615 hydraulic
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M200, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, 15mm rise
    STEMOval M313, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton, lock-on
    SADDLEOval M400 w/ CrMo rails
    SEAT POSTOval M300, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS28.34 lbs / 12.88 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"(L)23"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432482533584
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE548.6585610630660
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.6"23"24"24.8"26"
    HEAD TUBE125125125125125
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
    CHAINSTAY425425425425425
    WHEELBASE1049.331085.731110.731130.731160.73
    FORK OFFSET3939393939
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP00000
    STACK581.9581.9581.9581.9581.9
    REACH365.1401.5426.5447.5476.5
    STANDOVER781.4792.6792.5788.1794
    STEM90100110120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710710
    CRANK170175175175175
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.