Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL | SLM 1.1
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL
SLM 1.1
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-11/lowres/2014_Fuji_SLM_1.1.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-11/highres/2014_Fuji_SLM_1.1.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)Matte Red
    MAIN FRAMEC5 high-modulus carbon w/ internal shift cable routing, shaped oversized ride-tuned down tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube
    REAR TRIANGLEC5 super-light high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ shaped ride-tuned chainstay, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKFox 32 FLOAT Evolution CTD w/ remote lock out,15mm thru axle, tapered alloy steerer, 100mm travel, remote
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETShimano Deore XT, M785 hollow Tech II w/ integrated spindle, 40/28T
    BOTTOM BRACKETShimano BB91 press-fit
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore SLX, M676D, 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore XT, M781 SGS Shadow top normal, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Deore XT, M780 Rapid Fire, 20/30-speed w/ Inspec
    CASSETTEShimano SLX HG81, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETShimano Deore SLX M678 front / M675 rear, 32H Center Lock disc hubs, Sun Inferno 23 rims
    TIRESSchwable Racing Ralph, 26" x 2.25" folding, 67 tpi
    BRAKE SETShimano Deore XT M785, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Deore XT M785 hydraulic disc w/ Inspec
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M600, alloy riser bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, 15mm rise
    STEMOval M713, 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton, lock-on
    SADDLEOval M600 w/ hollow CrMo rails
    SEAT POSTOval M750, alloy double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS23.76 lbs / 10.8 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP380430480530
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE551581600.9615
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.7"22.9"23.7"24.2"
    HEAD TUBE120130135160
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.5°70.5°70.5°71°
    CHAINSTAY425425425425
    WHEELBASE1046.81066.610871096.3
    FORK OFFSET40404040
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP25252525
    STACK559.2568.3578.4599.2
    REACH391407.3424.1432
    STANDOVER767.4796.1819.3854.8
    STEM8090100110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710
    CRANK170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.