Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL | SLM 29 1.1
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY - HARDTAIL
SLM 29 1.1
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_4_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_4_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_2_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_2_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_FRONT.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_FRONT.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_BACK.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_BACK.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_5_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_5_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_1_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_1_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_3_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com.br/images/bike/slm-29-11/highres/2014_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_Close-up_3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESS (15"), S/M (17.5"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC15 super-light high-modulus carbon w/ internal shift cable routing, shaped oversized ride-tuned down tube, PF30 bottom bracket, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube
    REAR TRIANGLEC15 super-light high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ shaped ride-tuned chainstay, carbon 142x12mm dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKFox 32 FLOAT 29 Factory Fit w/ Kashima coating, remote lock out, 15mm thru axle, tapered alloy steerer, 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETOval Concepts M600, hollow forged w/ M35 integrated spindle, 38/26T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPraxis M35
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano XTR, M986D, direct-mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano XTR, M986 SGS Shadow top normal, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano XTR, M980 Rapid Fire, 20/30-speed w/ Inspec
    CASSETTEShimano XTR M970, 11-36T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETSun Black Flag Pro SL15mm thru-axle front / 142x12mm rear, 24H 6-bolt hubs
    TIRESSchwable Racing Ralph, tubeless ready, 29" x 2.1" folding, 67 tpi
    BRAKE SETShimano XTR M985, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano XTR M988 hydraulic disc w/ Inspec
    HEADSETFSA 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval M850SL, carbon flat bar, 9° sweep, 31.8mm diameter, 710mm wide, +/- 5mm rise
    STEMOval M913 carbon matrix, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval dual-density Kraton, lock-on
    SADDLEOval M800 w/ carbon rails
    SEAT POSTOval M950, carbon double-bolt micro-adjust, 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, KG/LBSTBD
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP394445483533
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE587604623642
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.23.1"23.8"24.5"25.3"
    HEAD TUBE90100110120
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°71°71°71°
    CHAINSTAY430430430430
    WHEELBASE1087.61093.31112.61132
    FORK OFFSET47474747
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP53535353
    STACK597.3616.6634.8630.3
    REACH413.8424.4443.4459
    STANDOVER776.8804.4815.5852.8
    STEM8090100110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710
    CRANK170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.